Sunday, October 17, 2010

State of IPOs in October

Lot of IPOs got listed in October. However, compared to the hype and the oversubscription of these IPOs, very few showed good performance on the day and after listing. Current State of IPOs which got listed in October (As of 15th October):

IPOIssue PriceCurrent Price%Gain / Loss
Bedmutha Ind
102216.05111.81
Sea TV Network100105.85.8
Ashoka Buildcon324314.95-2.79
Va Tech Wabag13101715.130.92
Tecpro Systems355376.86.14
Cantabil Retail135100.5-25.56
Ramky Infra450359.2-20.18
Electrosteel St1110.7-2.73
Orient Green4742.4-9.79
Eros Intern175175.050.03
Career Point310489.357.84
Microsec Fin11887.7-25.68
Tirupati Inks4321.6-49.77


0 comments:

Post a Comment